FEDERAL

 

Donald Trump

 

Michael R. Pence

Todd Young

Larry Bucshon, M.D.

President
of the United States

Vice-President
of the United States

United States Senator

United States Congressman

FEDERAL

Donald Trump

President of the United States

Michael R. Pence

Vice-President of the United States

Todd Young

United States Senator

Larry Bucshon, M.D.

United States Congressman

STATE

Eric J. Holcomb

Suzanne Crouch

Curtis Hill

Connie Lawson

Governor

Lt. Governor

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Tera Kultz

Auditor

Mark Messmer

State Senator – Dist. 48

Kelly Mitchell

State Treasurer

Jim Tomes

State Senator – Dist. 49

Jennifer McCormick

Supt. of Public Instruction

Thomas Washburn

State Representative

STATE

Eric J. Holcomb

Governor

Suzanne Crouch

Lt. Governor

Curtis Hill

Attorney General

Connie Lawson

Secretary of State

Tera Kultz

Auditor

Mark Messmer

State Senator – Dist. 48

Kelly Mitchell

State Treasurer

Jim Tomes

State Senator – Dist. 49

Jennifer McCormick

Supt. of Public Instruction

Thomas Washburn

State Representative

LOCAL

COUNTY

Jeffrey R. Meade

Robert Krieg

Michael Cochren

Sherri Smith

Circuit Court Judge

Superior Court Judge

Prosecutor

Auditor

Jim Morrow

Misty Hoke

Tim Bottoms

Scott Martin

County Clerk

Coroner

Sheriff

Surveyor

Mary Key

Treasurer

LOCAL

COUNTY

Jeffrey R. Meade

Circuit Court Judge

Robert Krieg

Superior Court Judge

Michael Cochren

Prosecutor

Sherri Smith

Auditor

Jim Morrow

County Clerk

Misty Hoke

County Clerk

Tim Bottoms

Sheriff

Scott Martin

Surveyor

Mary Key

Treasurer

GIBSON COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Alan Douglas

District 1

Stephen E. Bottoms

District 2

Gerald L. Bledsoe

District 3

GIBSON COUNTY COUNCIL

Bill McConnell

At-Large

Jay Riley

District 1

Derek McGraw

At-Large

D. Craig Pflug

District 3

Mike Stilwell

At-Large

Jeremy Overton

District 4

CITIES AND TOWNS

Fort Branch

Town Council

Fort Branch Town Council

Tom Hauschild

District 1

Scott Michael

District 2

Adam J. Bledsoe

District 3

Francisco

Town Council

Francisco Town Council

Clint Allbright

At-Large

Vance Lloyd, Sr.

At-Large

Haubstadt

Town Council

Haubstadt Town Council

Chad E. Wallis

District 2

Mackey

Town Council

Mackey Town Council

Barbara C. Keener

At-Large

David Schumacher

At-Large

Oakland City

Town Council

Oakland City Town Council

Alfred ‘AJ’ Cooper, Jr.

District 1

Owensville

Town Council

Owensville Town Council

Clyde D. Scott

District 1

Patoka

Town Council

Patoka Town Council

Mike Kermode

At-Large

Francisco

Town Council

Francisco Town Council

Gilbert Robb

At-Large

Terry Vowells

District 2

City of Princeton

Bradley D. Schmitt

Mayor

Mindy (Mason) Brines

City Treasurer

Princeton City Council

Bill Tuley

District 2

Greg Wright

At-Large

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN

As of March 31, 2017

Barton 1

Steve Bottoms

Precinct Chair

Harold Gieselman

Precinct Vice Chair

Barton 2

Jane Reed

Precinct Chair

Rick Reed

Precinct Vice Chair

Columbia 1

Brian Strickland

Precinct Chair

James Riley

Precinct Vice Chair

Columbia 2

Rhonda Hoover

Precinct Chair

Karen Rowe

Precinct Vice Chair

Columbia 5

Bob Wilson

Precinct Chair

Sharon Falls

Precinct Vice Chair

Center 1

Bill Arvin

Precinct Chair

Clint Allbright

Precinct Vice Chair

Johnson 1

Mary McKannan

Precinct Chair

Melinda Ziliak

Precinct Vice Chair

Johnson 2

Trudy Bledsoe

Precinct Chair

Jeff Reneer

Precinct Vice Chair

Johnson 3

VACANT

Precinct Chair

VACANT

Precinct Vice Chair

Montgomery 1

Wanda Tichenor

Precinct Chair

Terry Tichenor

Precinct Vice Chair

Montgomery 2

Patricia Knowles

Precinct Chair

Bill Knowles

Precinct Vice Chair

Montgomery 3

Barb Riggs

Precinct Chair

Gelnda Begeman

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 1

James McDonald

Precinct Chair

Mary Frances McDonald

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 2

Brad Schmitt

Precinct Chair

Don Schmitt

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 3

Carolyn Cochren

Precinct Chair

John Cochren

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 4

Sherri Smith

Precinct Chair

Roland Wagner

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 5

Elizabeth Schmitt

Precinct Chair

Margaret Powers

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 6

Mike Hurt

Precinct Chair

Charlotte Hurt

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 7

Jeff Rode

Precinct Chair

Kelly Rode

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 8

Jim Morrow

Precinct Chair

Lanita Marrow

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 9

Nick Michas

Precinct Chair

Peg Michas

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 11

Travis Lashbrook

Precinct Chair

Alicia Lashbrook

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 12

James Amick

Precinct Chair

Karen Amick

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 13

Michael Cochren

Precinct Chair

Celana Cochren

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 14

Alan Stackhouse

Precinct Chair

Hope Stackhouse

Precinct Vice Chair

Patoka 15

Derek McGraw

Precinct Chair

Beth McGraw

Precinct Vice Chair

Union 1

VACANT

Precinct Chair

VACANT

Precinct Vice Chair

Union 2

Christopher Cox

Precinct Chair

Michael Campbell

Precinct Vice Chair

Union 3

Gerald Bledsoe

Precinct Chair

Tony Reed

Precinct Vice Chair

Union 4

Daniel Moon

Precinct Chair

Jenna Will

Precinct Vice Chair

Wabash

Billie Zehner

Precinct Chair

Marla Overton

Precinct Vice Chair

Washington

VACANT

Precinct Chair

VACANT

Precinct Vice Chair

White River 1

VACANT

Precinct Chair

VACANT

Precinct Vice Chair

White River 2

Darlene Sartore

Precinct Chair

Justin Bryant

Precinct Vice Chair

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES

Barton Township

Wilma Miley

Columbia Township

Karen Rowe

Patoka Township

Bruce Fisher

White River Township

Chad Ellis